Campo Plantservative W Mr(JO)
BioOrganic Concepts
   

Related Literature
MSDS
Spec
 
Chemical Name: Lonicera Caprifolium Extract and Lonicera Japonica Extract and Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Product Category(s):
Preservatives
Application(s):
Body Wash
Color Cosmetics
Creams/Ointments
Ethnic Hair Care
Facial Cleansers
Hair Care
Pet Care
Shave Preparation
Skin Care
Sun Care
Wipes
Plantservative WMr is a Jojoba Oil solvent extracted Version instead of Plantservative WM, which is fully active liquid preservative, isolated from herb, namely Lonicera japonica (Japanese Honeysuckle) and is suitable for the antimicrobial protection of cosmetic and pharmaceutical applications.

Key Advantages:
  • Broad-spectrum antimicrobial activities: Plantservative exhibit rapid, microbicidial activity against Gram-negative bacteria, as well as Gram Positive bacteria, yeasts and molds.
  • Easy incorporation with any organic solvents, surfactants, and emulsifiers to be preserved.
  • Good compatibility: Plantservative WMr is chemically inert and therefore compatible with the majority or types of chemical compounds. At the correct concentrations, it maintains strong, extensive efficiency in the prescence of such materials as proteins, gums anionic and maintains its antimicrobial activites in acidic, nuetral and mildly alkaline pH conditions.
  • Plantservative WMr does not cause any changes in color or odor to the final products, and this is very particulary important in cosmetic preparations.
  • Non-volatile
  • Low-toxicity and high stability
  • Fully biodegradable