| |
|
|
|
|
|
Thixcin R
Elementis
|
|
|
Trihydroxystearin
|
| Ecocert |
| Viscosity Control |
|
| Color Cosmetics |
| Creams/Ointments |
| Skin Care |
| Sun Care |
|
Thixcin® R is a non-hygroscopic derivative of castor oil that imparts a high degree of thixotropic thickening in cosmetics mineral, vegetable and silicones oils, as well as low-polarity aliphatic solvents.
Thixcin® R provides thixotropy and imparts good pay-off in stick products improves product stability when used in the oil phase of emulsions and can be used as a binder in pressed powder formulations.
|
| |
|
|
|