Nipasept
Clariant
   

Related Literature
MSDS
Spec
 
Chemical Name: Methylparaben and Ethylparaben and Propylparaben
Product Category(s):
Preservatives
Application(s):
Color Cosmetics
Facial Cleansers
Hair Care
Sun Care
Nipasept is a paraben with good performance against fungi.
Features and Benefits:
  • Low oder of toxicity
  • Effectivness at low concentrations
  • Stability over braod pH range
  • Biodegradability at environmental concentrations