Nipagin M Sodium
Clariant
   

Related Literature
MSDS
Spec
 
Chemical Name: Sodium Methylparaben
Product Category(s):
Preservatives
Application(s):
Color Cosmetics
Facial Cleansers
Hair Care
Sun Care
Nipagin® M Sodium has good performance against fungi. The major benefit offered by sodium salts is thier high solubility in cold water, thereby enabling the introduction of parabens without heating or pre-dissolving in solvents.