| Description | Features | INCI or Chemical Name |
| Chemoxide™ CAW SurfactantLubrizol Featured Product | Chemoxide™ CAW is an excellent choice for mild, low-irritation applications such as shampoos, facial cleansers and bath products. Builds viscosity and boosts foam over a broad pH range.
More Info | Specs | Formulas | Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
|
| Emulsogen® HCO 040Clariant Featured Product | Emulsogen® HCO 040 is a solubilizing agent for perfume oils, perfumes and essential oils. O/W emulsifier for special emulsions, like wet wipesMore Info | Specs | Formulas | PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil |
| Genapol® G 260Clariant Featured Product | Genapol® G 260 is a HLB 18 moisturizer for creams, lotions and rinse-off products. Also, it is a plasticizer for hair styling resins.More Info | Specs | Formulas | Glycereth-26 |
| Genapol LA 050Clariant Featured Product | Genapol® LA 050 is a HLB thickener for surfactant systems. It has excellent chemical stability, pH stability, and also retains stability in the prescence of electrolytes and actives. It also acts as a solubilizer.More Info | Specs | Formulas | Laureth-5 |
| Genapol® LA 090Clariant Featured Product | Genapol® LA 090 is an emulsifier and solubilizer for hydrophobic active ingredients and perfume oils, special cleaning agents.
More Info | Specs | Formulas | |
| Genapol TS PClariant Featured Product | Genapol® TS Powder is a basic substance for producing fine pearl and silk lustre effects.More Info | Specs | Formulas | PEG-3 Distearate |
| Amidex™ C-CM Surfactant | Amidex C-CM is a unique liquid version of Cocamide MEA that also contains Cocamidopropyl Betaine. It allows formulators to cold blend the usually solid Cocamide MEA. Amidex™ C-CM also adds the foam bo More Info | Specs | Formulas | Cocamidopropyl Betaine (&) Cocamide MEA |
| Amidex™ CE Surfactant | Amidex™ CE is an all-purpose, economical thickener and viscosity builder for cosmetic surfactant systems. More Info | Specs | Formulas | Cocamide DEA
|
| Amidex™ CME Surfactant | Amidex™ CME is a rapid viscosity builder and foam enhancer. It is effective in soap systems, synthetic powder detergents, bath products, skin cleaners, and liquid dish formulations. Builds foam and ad More Info | Specs | Formulas | Cocamide MEA
|
| Amidex™ KD Surfactant | Amidex™ KD is the amide of choice in ethoxy sulfate systems. It yields high, stable viscosities at low concentrations. Exhibits excellent flash foaming and foam stability. Used extensively for gelled More Info | Specs | Formulas | Cocamide DEA
|
| Amidex™ KDO Surfactant | Amidex™ KDO is a cost-effective version of Amidex™ KD, building high viscosities and exhibiting good flash foaming and foam stability. It is economical and effective in shampoos, bath and cleansing pr More Info | Specs | Formulas | Cocamide DEA
|
| Amidex LMEA | More Info | Specs | Formulas | Lauramide MEA
|
| Amidex™ LSM Surfactant | Amidex™ LSM is a high-purity thickener, flash foamer and viscosity enhancer. It is a good foam stabilizer and builder recommended for use in bath and shower products, shampoos and skin cleansers. More Info | Specs | Formulas | Lauramide DEA
|
| Chemoxide™ LO Surfactant | Chemoxide™ LO surfactant is a bleach stable Amine Oxide. It exhibits good tolerance to electrolytes which permits improved performance in hard water. Foaming properties are stable with a pH range of 5 More Info | Specs | Formulas | Lauramine Oxide
|
| Chemoxide™ MO Surfactant | Excellent foam boosting, viscosity building, and cleaning properties. Offers emollient properties to hand soaps and dishwash products. More Info | Specs | Formulas | Myristyl Dimethylamine Oxide
|
| Chemoxide™ SO Surfactant | Soy based Amine Oxide which is an exceptional foam booster and viscosity builder. Highly recommended for use in hand soap and dish products due to exceptional skin feel. More Info | Specs | Formulas | Soyamidopropylamine Oxide |
| Florasolvs® PEG-10 Sunflower | Florasolvs® PEG-10 Sunflower is a hydrophilic emollient derived from ethoxylated high oleic sunflower oil glycerides. PEG-10 Sunflower is a water dispersible emollient which leaves the skin feeling sm More Info | Specs | Formulas | PEG-10 Sunflower Glycerides
|
| Florasolvs® PEG-120 Jojoba | Florasolvs® PEG-120 Jojoba is an ethoxylated jojoba ester which provides water-soluble jojoba emolliency for cosmetic formulations. This versatile, biodegradable emollient functions as a secondary emu More Info | Specs | Formulas | Jojoba Wax PEG-120 Esters
|
| Florasolvs® PEG-16 Macadamia | Florasolvs® PEG-16 Macadamia is a hydrophilic emollient derived from ethoxylated macadamia oil glycerides. This water soluble and oil dispersible emollient leaves the skin feeling smooth and soft, as More Info | Specs | Formulas | PEG -16 Macadamia Glycerides |
| Glucate™ DO Emulsifier | Glucate™ DO emulsifier is a mild, vegetable-derived, highly efficient, nonionic water-in-oil (w/o) emulsifier. It is soluble in mineral oil, castor oil, isopropyl myristate, corn oil and other vegetab More Info | Specs | Formulas | Methyl Glucose Dioleate
|
| Shercomid™ l AME-100 Monoalkanolamide | Schercomid™ AME-100 monoalkanolamide is a humectant and a skin and hair conditioner intermediate. Schercomid AME-100 monoalkanolamide can also function as a coupling and wetting agent, pigment dispers More Info | Specs | Formulas | Acetamide MEA
|
| Shercomid™ l AME-70 Monoalkanolamide | Schercomid™ AME-70 monoalkanolamide is a humectant and a skin and hair conditioner intermediate. Schercomid AME-70 Monoalkanolamide can also function as a coupling and wetting agent, pigment dispersan More Info | Specs | Formulas | Acetamide MEA |
| Shercomid™ OMI Monoalkanolamide | Schercomid™ OMI monoalkanolamide is a good viscosity enhancer and is predominantly used as a water-in-oil emulsifier and pigment dispersant. Schercomid OMI monoalkanolamide can also be easily incorpor More Info | Specs | Formulas | Oleamide MIPA |
| Silsoft* 860 | Silsoft* 860 conditioning agent is a copolymer of polydimethylsiloxane and polyethylene/polypropylene-oxide that may offer solubility in water and lower alcohols. It may help provide light conditionin More Info | Specs | Formulas | PEG-10 Dimethicone |