about us
supplier partners
events
news
contact us
essential innovations
Search
by Trade Name or Chemical Name
You are browsing for Waxes
Description
Features
INCI or Chemical Name
Floraesters® 30
Floratech Featured Product
Floraesters® 30, an interesterified form of jojoba esters, is a firm, white, creamy, paste that demonstrates consistent increase in skin surface moisture levels without greasiness.
Floraesters® 30 reduces skin dryness, roughness and flakiness. Floraesters 30 reduces peri-ocular fine-line wrinkles and increases skin firmness.
Key Benefits:
Superior oxidative stability
Oil-free
Dry/smooth skin feel
White jojoba butter
Sharp melting point
Trans fat-free
More Info | Specs | Formulas
Jojoba Esters,Tocopherol
Floraesters® 60
Floratech Featured Product
Floraesters® 60 an interesterified form of jojoba esters, is a greaseless emollient designed to provide improved skin feel, stability and binding ability in the form of a firm, white paste. Studies show this product is fast absorbing, leaving the skin with a long-lasting treated feel without residue.
Key Benefits:
Superior oxidative stability
Luxurious skin feel
Sharp melting point range
White jojoba butter
Oil-free
Trans fat-free
More Info | Specs | Formulas
Jojoba Esters,Tocopherol
Floraesters® 70
Floraesters® 70 is a hard, white crystalline wax that yields benefits in stick products such as lipsticks and antiperspirants (thickening w/o emulsions). This product is packaged as a free-flowing pow
More Info | Specs | Formulas
Jojoba Esters
SF1642
SF1642 is a white, C30-45 alkyl modified silicone wax with 60-70C melting point in a pastille form. Designed as a multifunctional ingredient that may deliver thickening, structuring and compatibilizin
More Info | Specs | Formulas
C30-45 Alkyl Dimethicone
Silcare Silicone 41M80
Silcare Silicone 41M80 is occlusive, high-melting alkylsilicone wax (60°C) with oil-thickening properties.
More Info | Specs | Formulas
C24-28 Alkyl Dimethicone
Silcare Silicone 41M90
Silcare Silicone 41M90 is occlusive, high-melting alkylsilicone wax (>70°C) with oil-thickening properties.
More Info | Specs | Formulas
C30+ Alkyl Dimethicone